SUSY 2019 - Confirmed Plenary Speakers

  • Nima Arkani-Hamed, Institute for Advanced Study – Overview
  • Howie Baer, Univ. of Oklahoma – SUSY Phenomenology
  • Brian Batell, Univ. of Pittsburgh – Alternative to SUSY/Composite Higgs
  • Nicole Bell, Univ. of Melbourne – Astroparticle
  • Marcela Carena, Fermilab – BSM Higgs Physics: Theory and Phenomenology
  • Ivonne Zavala Carrasco, Swansea Univ. – Non-standard Cosmology
  • Michele Cicoli, Univ. of Bologna – String+ Inflation
  • David Curtin, Univ. of Toronto – Long-lived Light Sector
  • Mirjam Cvetic, Univ. of Pennsylvania – String Models
  • Alakabha Datta, Univ. of Mississippi – Flavor Physics
  • Bhupal Dev, Washington University – St. Louis – Neutrino Models at Colliders
  • Jonathan Feng, Univ. of California, Irvine – FASER
  • Chee Sheng Fong, Univ. of Sao Paulo – Genesis
  • Peter Graham, Stanford Univ. – Axion and ALP Dark Matter
  • Tao Han, Univ. of Pittsburgh – Physics Motivations for Future Colliders
  • Xiao-Gang He, National Taiwan Univ. – B Anomalies
  • Gordy Kane, Univ. of Michigan – Summary Talk
  • Steve King, Univ. of Southampton – Neutrino Models
  • Shu Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ. - LHC Higgs/BSM Higgs (ATLAS and CMS)
  • Tianjun Li, Institute of Theoretical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences – SUSY Models
  • Miaoyuan Liu, Fermi National Accelerator Lab - LHC Top + EWK (ATLAS and CMS)
  • Pedro Machado, Fermilab – String Neutrinos
  • Dmitri Nanopoulos, Texas A&M Univ. – Proton Decay, Unification: Perspectives
  • Samaya Nissanke, Univ. of Amsterdam – Gravitational Waves
  • Keith Olive, Univ. of Minnesota – High Scale SUSY
  • Hirosi Ooguri, Caltech – Swampland and Its Physical Implications
  • Seong Chan Park, Yonsei Univ. – Clockwork Mechanism
  • Maxim Pospelov, Univ. of Victoria – Cosmological Signatures of New Light Particles/Dark Sectors
  • Mariano Quiros, Institute of High Energy Physics (IFAE Barcelona) – Extra Dimensions
  • Michael Ratz, Univ. of California, Irvine – String GUTs
  • Steven Robertson, McGill Univ. – B Physics
  • Carsten Rott, Sungkyunkwan University – Ultra-High Energy Neutrinos
  • Kate Scholberg, Duke Univ. – Neutrino Programs
  • Jan-Frederik Schulte, Purdue Univ. - LHC Exotic (ATLAS and CMS)
  • Gordan Senjanovic, ICTP – Left-Right Symmetry and Collider Tests
  • Tracy Slatyer, MIT – Dark Matter: Indirect Detection
  • Giordon Holtsberg Stark, UCSC SCIPP - LHC SUSY (ATLAS)
  • John Stupak, Univ. of Oklahoma - LHC Dark Matter (ATLAS and CMS)
  • Michihisa Takeuchi, Kavli IPMU – SUSY Collider
  • Natalia Toro, SLAC – Dark Sector
  • Andrew James Whitbeck, Texas Tech Univ. - LHC SUSY (CMS)
  • Ryo Yonamine, Tohoku Univ. – ILC

 

SUSY 2019 Parallel Sessions Conveners:

Supersymmetry: Models, Phenomenology and Experimental Results

  • Yang Bai, Univ. of Wisconsin-Madison
  • Sven Heinemier, IFT
  • Keith Ulmer, CMS/Colorado Univ.
  • Pyuongwon Ko, KIAS
  • Simone Pagan Griso, ATLAS/LBL

Unification of Forces

  • Natsumi Nagata, Tokyo Univ.
  • Tianjun Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
  • Marcin Badziak, Univ. of Warsaw
  • Volodymyr Takhistov, UCLA/ super-K

Electroweak, Top and Higgs Physics 

  • Diego Rastrepo, University of Antioquia
  • Robin Erbacher, CMS/UC Davis
  • Thomas Schwarz, ATLAS/University of Michigan
  • Christophe Grojean, DESY
  • Anne-Marie Magnan, CMS

Precision Calculations and MC tools

  • Sebine Kraml, CNRS
  • Werner Porod, University of Wurzburg
  • Sezen Sekmen, Kyungpook National University
  • Zach Marshall, LBL

BSM in Flavor Physics

  • Akimasa Ishikawa, Tohoku Univ.
  • Andreas Crivellin, CERN/Paul Scherrer Institute
  • Stefania Gori, UCSC
  • Kai-Feng "Jack" Chen, National Taiwan University

 Neutrinos: Models, Phenomenology, Experiments

  • Lisa Wihtehead Koemer, University of Houston
  • Grayson Rich, Duke University
  • Carsten Rott, Sungkyunkwan University
  • Mu-Chun Chen, UC, Irvine
  • Sunny Seon-Hee Seo, Institute of Basic Science
  • Padro Machado, Fermilab

Cosmology and Gravitational Waves

  • Ivonne Zavala Carrasco, Swansea University
  • Aaron Zimmerman, Univ. of Texas, Austin
  • Kimberly Boddy, John Hopkins Univ.

Dark Matter, Astroparticle Physics

  • Nicolao Fornengo, University of Turin
  • Tracy Slatyer, MIT
  • Jason Kumar, University of Hawaii
  • Pavel Perez, Case Western Univ.
  • Regina Caputo, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

Formal Field Theory and Strings

  • Michele Cicoli, Univ. of Bologna
  • Michael Ratz, UC, Irvine 

Alternatives to Supersymmetry

  • Brian Batell, University of Pittsburgh
  • Kaustubh Agashe, University of Maryland
  • Clemens Lange, CMS/CERN
  • Nhan Tran, CMS/Fermilab

Quantum Information: Machine Learning/Big Data

  • David Shih, Rutgers University
  • Sergei V. Gleyzer, CMS/CERN
  • Michele Paganini, ATLAS/Yale University
  • Spencer Chang, University of Oregon